Cookie Img
Home » Products » Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Notable for its light yellow color, the Castor Oil (Arandi Oil) is reckoned for its numerous therapeutic value. It is used as an excellent skin moisturizing agent. Due to its low molecular weight, this oil gets absorbed into skin quickly and keeps skin hydrated. This oil is used as one of the key ingredients of anti wrinkle creams and lip balms. The joint pain relieving properties of this oil as made it an essential ingredient for production of pain relief balms. Based in Gujarat, we are reckoned as a well known manufacturer and exporter of specially processed Castor Oil (Arandi Oil).  This oil is also used for producing dielectric fluids, lubricants, bio diesel, detergents and adhesives.

Features
  • Light yellow color and high purity level are some of its remarkable features
  • This oil is used as an important ingredient of skin care products, adhesives and bio lubricants
  • Long shelf life
  • Unique moisturizing properties
Castor Oil First Special Grade(FSG/BSS)
close
Castor Oil First Special Grade(FSG/BSS)
11
Processed using the finest quality castor beans, the provided Organic Castor Oil is widely appreciated for its crystal clear transparent nature and thickness. This castor oil is highly acclaimed to be used as additive in natural cosmetic products so as to get healthy skin and hair. Having pleasant smell and pale yellow color, this Organic Castor Oil is offered to the clients in hygienic packing at affordable market rates.
Commercial Castor Oil
close
Commercial Castor Oil
04
The provided Commercial Castor Oil has extensive applications in formulating dyes, adhesives, pharmaceutical and chemical products. Processed by utilizing quality assured castor beans in favorable conditions at our lab, this oil is widely demanded among the clients for its purity and effectiveness. Having optimal viscosity and pale yellow color, this Commercial Castor Oil can be purchased from us in different packaging options at suitable market prices.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil
close
Hydrogenated Castor Oil
15
The offered Hydrogenated Castor Oil is widely used to formulate cosmetic products, lubricants, paints, etc on industrial scale. This highly viscous and greasy oil is processed using best grade castor beans with the help of sophisticated machinery. This castor oil is widely acclaimed as a popular substitute of wax. Moreover, this Hydrogenated Castor Oil is available in clear transparent liquid form at nominal market price.
Pharmaceutical Castor Oil
close
Pharmaceutical Castor Oil
(IP/BP/USP)
This Pharmaceutical Castor Oil is widely used in healthcare sector to be utilized in processing and formulation of various medicines. Highly popular among the clients for its high transparency and viscosity, this quality assured castor oil has numerous medicinal benefits. Processed in extreme hygienic laboratory conditions, the offered Pharmaceutical Castor Oil can be purchased from us in various air sealed packing options at reasonable market price.
Pale Pressed Castor Oil
close
Pale Pressed Castor Oil
10
The offered Pale Pressed Castor Oil is processed by utilizing high quality castor beans at our advanced production unit. Highly viscous and clear, this castor oil is widely applicable to be used in pharmaceutical, chemical and cosmetic industry as a substitute of wax. In addition to this, this Pale Pressed Castor Oil can be bought from us in numerous packaging options at reasonable market price.
Low Moisture Castor Oil
close
Low Moisture Castor Oil
12
This Pure Castor Oil can be used as additive in healthcare, cosmetic, and chemical products. The offered castor oil is processed using the best quality ingredients under the supervision of our adroit professionals. This oil is highly transparent and viscous in nature, hence is used as an alternate of wax. This Pure Castor Oil can be availed from us in different packaging options at nominal market price.
Cold Pressed Castor Oil
close
Cold Pressed Castor Oil
13
The offered Cold Pressed Castor Oil is processed using superior quality castor beans in regulated environment in our advanced production unit. Highly appreciated to be used in pharmaceutical and personal care sector, this castor oil is beneficial to improve the health of skin and hair. This Cold Pressed Castor Oil can be purchased from us in hygienic packaging options at affordable price.


SHIVAM AGRO PROCESS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.