Cookie Img
Home » Products » Refined Castor Oil

Refined Castor Oil

Extracted from the seeds of castor plant by using advanced solvent extraction method, this light yellow colored Refined Castor Oil is extensively utilized in different industries for production of printing ink, emulsifier, pigment, grease, resin and so on. The distinctive smell of this refined oil induces vomiting effect. As a quality conscious manufacturer and exporter, we are engaged in offering excellent quality Refined Castor Oil. Free from impurities, this oil is preferred for its long storage life,high iodine value,high effectiveness,viscous nature,skin friendly nature,high moisture content,bio degradable quality,availability in various grades, unique medicinal value, easy availability in the market and cost effectiveness.

Features

  • The offered oil is reckoned for its yellow color
  • It has distinctive odor
  • Free from unwanted materials
  • Unique hydration level
Refined Castor Oil (DAB 10)
close
Refined Castor Oil (DAB 10)
08
This Refined Castor Oil DAB 10 is processed using the quality checked castor beans at our advanced unit. Highly used as replacement of wax, the offered castor oil is highly transparent and viscous in nature. This castor oil is widely utilized as an additive while formulating soaps, dyes, paints, cosmetic products, etc. We provide this Refined Castor Oil DAB 10 to our valuable clients at industry leading price.
Extra Pale Grade Castor Oil
close
Extra Pale Grade Castor Oil
(FSG/BSS)
Popularly known as a substitute of wax, the provided Extra Pale Grade Castor Oil is widely used in the formulation of paints, dyes, skincare and hair care products. Free from any kind of impurity or adulteration, the offered castor oil is processed using the high quality and pure ingredients at our sophisticated premises. This pale yellowish and clear Extra Pale Grade Castor Oil can be availed from us in hygienic packaging at nominal market price.


SHIVAM AGRO PROCESS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.